Scotties, Muskies Stand Strong At All-County Meet

by JT Raymond on January 27, 2011

TEAM RESULTS

Women

1. John Glenn – 97.5 pts  [3rd Straight]

2. Tri-Valley – 94.5 pts

3. Cambridge – 41 pts

4. Zanesville – 27 pts

5. West Muskingum – 25 pts

6. Rosecrans – 16 pts

7. Maysville – 4 pts

8. Philo – 3 pts

 

Men

1. Tri-Valley – 108 pts  [5th Straight]

2. Cambridge – 49 pts

3. Zanesville – 47 pts

4. West Muskingum – 38 pts

5. John Glenn – 34 pts

6. Rosecrans – 12 pts

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT 1 – Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. John Glenn – 2:09.33  (Julie Lewis, Erin Shade, Katie Morgan, Hannah Stewart)

EVENT 2 – Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Tri-Valley – 1:52.40 (Kevin Bell, Nathan Winkelmes, Ryan Hetrick, Carter Brown) **

EVENT 3 – Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Julie Morgan, John Glenn – 2:11.62 **

EVENT 4 – Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Ryan Hetrick, Tri-Valley – 2:03.39 **

EVENT 5 – Women 200 Yard IM

1. Erin Shade, John Glenn – 2:35.04

EVENT 6 – Men 200 Yard IM

1. Carter Brown, Tri-Valley – 2:27.70

EVENT 7 – Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Julie Lewis, John Glenn – 27.29

EVENT 8 – Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Kevin Bell, Tri-Valley – 23.08 ** !

EVENT 9 – Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Katie Morgan, John Glenn – 1:12.34

EVENT 10 – Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Ryan Hetrick, Tri-Valley – 1:04.75

EVENT 11 – Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Julie Morgan, John Glenn – 58.50 **

EVENT 12 – Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Kevin Bell, Tri-Valley – 51.11 ** !

EVENT 13 – Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Beth Waddell, Cambridge – 6:00.01 **

EVENT 14 – Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Cyrus Oliver, Zanesville – 6:37.45

EVENT 15 – Women 200 Yard Free Relay

1. John Glenn – 1:53.66 (Erin Shade, Kaelyn Moore, Katie Morgan, Julie Morgan) **

EVENT 16 – Men 200 Yard Free Relay

1. Cambridge – 1:49.53 (Tony Carpenetti, John Lewis, Austin Douglas, Steven Price)

EVENT 17 – Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Julie Lewis, John Glenn – 1:09.44

EVENT 18 – Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Carter Brown, Tri-Valley – 1:09.38

EVENT 19 – Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Erin Shade, John Glenn – 1:17.51

EVENT 20 – Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Steve Reineccius, Rosecrans – 1:13.79

EVENT 21 – Women 400 Yard Free Relay

1. John Glenn – 4:11.69 (Julie Lewis, Kaelyn Moore, Katie Morgan, Julie Morgan) **

EVENT 22 – Men 400 Yard Free Relay

1. Tri-Valley – 3:55.26 (Kevin Bell, Carter Brown, Marcus Pisch, Brad Untied)

 

** – Meet Record; ! – School Record

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *