Scotties, Muskies Stand Strong At All-County Meet

POSTED BY: JT Raymond
Thursday, January 27, 2011 - 10:41 PM

TEAM RESULTS

Women

1. John Glenn - 97.5 pts  [3rd Straight]

2. Tri-Valley - 94.5 pts

3. Cambridge - 41 pts

4. Zanesville - 27 pts

5. West Muskingum - 25 pts

6. Rosecrans - 16 pts

7. Maysville - 4 pts

8. Philo - 3 pts

 

Men

1. Tri-Valley - 108 pts  [5th Straight]

2. Cambridge - 49 pts

3. Zanesville - 47 pts

4. West Muskingum - 38 pts

5. John Glenn - 34 pts

6. Rosecrans - 12 pts

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT 1 - Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. John Glenn - 2:09.33  (Julie Lewis, Erin Shade, Katie Morgan, Hannah Stewart)

EVENT 2 - Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Tri-Valley - 1:52.40 (Kevin Bell, Nathan Winkelmes, Ryan Hetrick, Carter Brown) **

EVENT 3 - Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Julie Morgan, John Glenn - 2:11.62 **

EVENT 4 - Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Ryan Hetrick, Tri-Valley - 2:03.39 **

EVENT 5 - Women 200 Yard IM

1. Erin Shade, John Glenn - 2:35.04

EVENT 6 - Men 200 Yard IM

1. Carter Brown, Tri-Valley - 2:27.70

EVENT 7 - Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Julie Lewis, John Glenn - 27.29

EVENT 8 - Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Kevin Bell, Tri-Valley - 23.08 ** !

EVENT 9 - Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Katie Morgan, John Glenn - 1:12.34

EVENT 10 - Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Ryan Hetrick, Tri-Valley - 1:04.75

EVENT 11 - Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Julie Morgan, John Glenn - 58.50 **

EVENT 12 - Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Kevin Bell, Tri-Valley - 51.11 ** !

EVENT 13 - Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Beth Waddell, Cambridge - 6:00.01 **

EVENT 14 - Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Cyrus Oliver, Zanesville - 6:37.45

EVENT 15 - Women 200 Yard Free Relay

1. John Glenn - 1:53.66 (Erin Shade, Kaelyn Moore, Katie Morgan, Julie Morgan) **

EVENT 16 - Men 200 Yard Free Relay

1. Cambridge - 1:49.53 (Tony Carpenetti, John Lewis, Austin Douglas, Steven Price)

EVENT 17 - Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Julie Lewis, John Glenn - 1:09.44

EVENT 18 - Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Carter Brown, Tri-Valley - 1:09.38

EVENT 19 - Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Erin Shade, John Glenn - 1:17.51

EVENT 20 - Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Steve Reineccius, Rosecrans - 1:13.79

EVENT 21 - Women 400 Yard Free Relay

1. John Glenn - 4:11.69 (Julie Lewis, Kaelyn Moore, Katie Morgan, Julie Morgan) **

EVENT 22 - Men 400 Yard Free Relay

1. Tri-Valley - 3:55.26 (Kevin Bell, Carter Brown, Marcus Pisch, Brad Untied)

 

** - Meet Record; ! - School Record


For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Morning Rush      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92MorningRush
Share: