Boys' Tournament Assignments

POSTED BY: Jed DeMuesy
Sunday, February 13, 2011 - 08:47 PM

East District-- Division II

Coshocton High School

Tuesday, February 22nd

Philo vs. Indian Valley, 6 PM

Morgan vs. New Philadelphia, 8 PM

Thursday, February 24th

River View vs. West Holmes, 6 PM

Monday, February 28th

Zanesville vs. Philo/Indian Valley, 6 PM

Maysville vs. Morgan/NewPhiladelphia, 8 PM

Thursday, March 3rd

Dover vs. RV/West Holmes, 6 PM

John Glenn vs. Minerva/Claymont, 8 PM

OU East

Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville-- Tuesday, February 22nd-- 8 PM

Cambridge vs. Coshocton-- Thursday, February 24th-- 7 PM

Division III

West Muskingum vs. Fort Frye-- Saturday, February 26th, 7 PM-- Meadowbrook HS

Ridgewood vs. Barnesville-- Monday, February 28th, 7 PM-- Claymont HS

Division IV

Rosecrans vs. Bellaire St. John-- Thursday, February 24th, 8 PM-- Union Local HS

Southeast District

Division II-- Logan High School

New Lexington vs. Athens-- Monday, February 21st, 7 PM

Sheridan vs. Gallia Academy-- Tuesday, February 22nd, 6 PM

Division III

Crooksville vs. Alexander-- Tuesday, February 22nd, 8 PM-- Athens HS

Central District

Division I

Tri-Valley vs. Grove City-- Tuesday, Feb. 22nd, 6 PM, Lakewood HS

Newark vs. Worthington Kilbourne-- Wednesday, February 23rd, 6 PM, Hilliard Bradley HS

Division II

Lakewood vs. South-- Tuesday, February 22nd, 6 PM-- Hamilton Township HS

Licking Valley vs. London-- Tuesday, February 22nd, 8 PM-- Hamilton Township HS

Granville vs. Licking Heights-- Wednesday, February 23rd, 6 PM-- Worthington Christian HS

Division III

Heath vs. Bishop Ready/Berne Union-- Saturday, February 26th, 8 PM-- Newark HS

Division IV

Newark Catholic vs. Northside Christian-- Tuesday, February 22nd, 6 PM-- Granville HS


For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Morning Rush      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92MorningRush
Share: