Stories tagged with: Buckeye Trail

May 13, 2014 - 10:23pm
11 weeks 2 days ago

H.S. Baseball:

Division II Tournament at Gant:

West Holmes 4 John Glenn 7

Philo 1, Dover 7

Division I Central District at Kenny Wolford Park:

Dublin Coffman 6 Tri-Valley 3

Division III Tournament at Ridgewood:

Buckeye Trail 0 Coshocton 14
C: Gavin Gray- No Hitter; Hunter Haas- 4RBI

H.S. Softball:...

April 23, 2014 - 9:03pm
14 weeks 1 day ago

High School Baseball:

Philo 3 Tri-Valley 10
TV: Brock Fargus- 2RBI

Maysville 7 New Lexington 4
NL: Wesley Stalkner- 3RBI

John Glenn 1 Crooksville 0
JG: Matt Tom- RBI

Morgan 1 Sheridan 11

Buckeye Trail 0 West Muskingum 15
WM: Nick Hart- 3RBI; Parker Cordial- 3RBI; Jordan Hunkins- 4IP, 8K

Zanesville 12 Rosecrans 3...

February 28, 2014 - 11:48pm
21 weeks 6 days ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division II East District at Zanesville:

Carrollton 41 John Glenn 60
JG: Drew Rackley- 16pts
-John Glenn advances to play Cambridge/West Holmes winner in District Final on 3/5

Division II East District at Ohio University Eastern:

Maysville 36 Dover 56

Division III East District:

Buckeye Trail 50 Martins...

February 21, 2014 - 11:42pm
22 weeks 6 days ago

Boys High School Tournament Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#43 Central Crossing 46 #5 Newark 82
-Newark advances to play #37 Westland at Jimmy Allen Gym on Feb 26


#29 Licking Heights 53 #26 Tri-Valley 57
TV: Camden Craig- 17pts; Marcus Dempsey- 11pts
-Tri-Valley advances to play #4 Zanesville at Winland Gym on Feb 26

Division II Central District:...

February 19, 2014 - 12:40am
23 weeks 2 days ago

High School Girls Tournament Basketball:

Division II East District:

#16 Meadowbrook 31 #4 Carrollton 67

#9 Cambridge 37 #7 Indian Creek 33
-Cambrdige advances to play Carrollton

#8 Minerva 35 #5 River View 55
RV: Andi Daugherty- 31 pts; Stephanie Hjorth- 14pts

#3 Steubenville 31 #6 Philo 63
P: Mallary Trout- 22pts...

February 16, 2014 - 1:19am
23 weeks 1 day ago

 H.S. Girls Basketball:

Division I Central District

Hilliard Davidson 38 Newark 55
-Newark advances to face Hilliard Darby at 7pm Feb 19

Division II East District:

Morgan 57 Claymont 60 OT

Southeast District:

Sheridan 65 Vinton County 57
-Sheridan advances to play Jackson

Division III East District:

Coshocton 17...

February 8, 2014 - 11:16pm
24 weeks 5 days ago

BOYS BASKETBALL

Zanesville 72 Wheeling Park 69 OT

Z: JT McFarland- 22pts; Thomas Wibbeler-14pts; Ramon Wilson- 12pts; Malik Bocook- 11pts
 
Pickerington North 41 Tri-Valley 49
TV: Avery Williams- 16pts 7reb
 
Claymont 81 Philo 67
 
Maysville 65 Crooksville 64
M: Ian Lake- 21pts
...
February 5, 2014 - 12:56am
25 weeks 2 days ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Philo 36 John Glenn 48

JG: Drew Rackley- 20 pts; Parker Evans- 13 pts

Fairfield Christian 61 Rosecrans 43

Cambridge 59 Steubenville 84

C: Josh Lewis- 13pts

Newark Catholic 49 Utica 24

Licking Heights 38 Licking Valley 46

Granville 44 Heath 35

Johnstown 44 ...

January 31, 2014 - 11:51pm
25 weeks 6 days ago

 High School Boys Basketball:

East Central Ohio League:

Cambridge 45 Zanesville 63
Z: Malik Bocook- 21pts,13reb; JT McFarland- 14pts
C: Jordan Watson-17pts

River View 54 Rosecrans 49

Claymont 59 New Philadelphia 76

Dover 71 Marietta 55

Meadowbrook 57 Coshocton 47

...

January 28, 2014 - 12:53am
26 weeks 3 days ago

High School Girls Basketball:

St. Francis DeSales 50 Rosecrans 73
R: Molly Nash- 21pts; Kloie Johnson- 18pts; Maddie Chandler- 14pts

Licking Valley 53 Tri-Valley 51
TV: Sidney Prince- 16pts; Alishia Moore- 15pts
LV: Cassie Stine- 27pts

River View 34 Philo 27

Meadowbrook 44 Buckeye Trail 41

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Morning Rush      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92MorningRush
Share: