Stories tagged with: Dover

May 13, 2014 - 10:23pm
15 weeks 3 days ago

H.S. Baseball:

Division II Tournament at Gant:

West Holmes 4 John Glenn 7

Philo 1, Dover 7

Division I Central District at Kenny Wolford Park:

Dublin Coffman 6 Tri-Valley 3

Division III Tournament at Ridgewood:

Buckeye Trail 0 Coshocton 14
C: Gavin Gray- No Hitter; Hunter Haas- 4RBI

H.S. Softball:...

May 7, 2014 - 9:24pm
16 weeks 2 days ago

H.S. Softball:

Maysville 5 John Glenn 4

Morgan 3 Tri-Valley 12

West Muskingum 1 Philo 11
P: Mallary Trout- 3RBI

Cambridge 3 Edision 1
C: Lindsey Nunamaker- WP, RBI

River View 8 Coshocton 4

H.S. Baseball:

Zanesville 1 Dover 5

West Muskingum 7 Philo 2

Maysville 2...

May 1, 2014 - 10:42pm
17 weeks 1 day ago

 H.S. Baseball:

Parkersburg South 1 Zanesville 6
Z: Ashton Myers- 2B, 2RBI

Tri-Valley 2 New Lexington 1

Dover 7 Coshocton 2
C: Connor Roahrig- 2B. RBI

H.S. Softball:

Marietta 3 Cambridge 14
C: Lindsey Nunamaker- WP, 0H; Haley Stocker- HR, 5RBI 

April 26, 2014 - 9:47pm
17 weeks 6 days ago

 High School Baseball:

Dover 4 John Glenn 5
Dover 4 John Glenn 6

Rosescrans 0 Philo 10

New Philadelphia 3 Zanseville 5

Tri-Valley 10 Gallia 6
Tri-Valley 10 Miami Trace 0

North-South All-Star Game:

Division I-II-III:
North 23 South 14
Z: Thomas Wibbeler- 9-15...

April 11, 2014 - 10:46pm
20 weeks 5 hours ago

High School Softball:

Dover 12 Zanesville 1

Maysville 15 John Glenn 6

Tri-Valley 26 Morgan 0

Philo 11 West Muskingum 1

Northridge 0 Newark Catholic 4

High School Baseball:

Dover 7 Zanesville 5 F/8

Tri-Valley 10 Morgan 0

Crooksville 3 New Lexingotn 2 F/9

...
March 13, 2014 - 10:25pm
24 weeks 1 day ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division IV State Semi-Final:

Holgate 40 Rosecrans 55
R: Kloie Johnson- 19pts; Alexis Kirkbride- 11pts; Molly Nash- 11pts

Ft. Loramie 59 Eastern 68

Rosecrans will play Eastern in State Finals Saturday at 2 pm (Eagles beat the Lady Bishops eariler this year)

 

High School Boys Basketball:

John Glenn 53...

February 28, 2014 - 11:48pm
26 weeks 4 hours ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division II East District at Zanesville:

Carrollton 41 John Glenn 60
JG: Drew Rackley- 16pts
-John Glenn advances to play Cambridge/West Holmes winner in District Final on 3/5

Division II East District at Ohio University Eastern:

Maysville 36 Dover 56

Division III East District:

Buckeye Trail 50 Martins...

February 25, 2014 - 11:00pm
26 weeks 2 days ago

BOYS TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL

DIVISION II EAST DISTRICT AT OUE

#19 Morgan 24 #1 Dover 67

#14 Indian Valley 52 #11 Maysville 55

#11 Maysville vs. #1 Dover Friday 7pm @ OUE

DIVISION II EAST DISTRICT AT ZHS

#9 Cambridge 60 #4 Claymont 59
Ca: Trevor Wilkinson- 16pts, Jordan Watson- 15pts, Josh Lewis 12pts
...

February 23, 2014 - 12:03am
26 weeks 4 days ago

 High School Girls Basketball:

Division II East District at Union Local:

#2 Maysville 51 #10 Dover 37
M: Kori Sidwell- 16points; Brooke Smith- 12pts; Kayla Russell- 11pts
-Maysville advances to play #9 Cambridge at Union Local on Feb 27 at 7pm

#9 Cambridge 69 #4 Carrollton 52
-Cambridge advances to play #2 Maysville at Union Local on Feb 27 at 7pm

Division II East...

February 14, 2014 - 11:06pm
28 weeks 3 hours ago

EAST CENTRAL OHIO LEAGUE

Marietta 39 Zanesville 49

Claymont 68 Rosecrans 75 2OT
R: Jesse Melick- 32pts; Aaron Gehlken- 23pts
R: Todd Rock Career Win 300

New Philadelphia 47 Dover 32

Cambridge 60 Meadowbrook 55

River View 44 Coshocton 45 OT

MUSKINGUM VALLEY LEAUGE

Maysville 72...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Morning Rush      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92MorningRush
Share: