Stories tagged with: Fort Frye

March 4, 2014 - 11:48pm
6 weeks 15 hours ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division I Central District:

Westerville South 51 Zanesville 62
Z: JT McFarland- 16pts; Malik Bocook- 13pts; Thomas Wibbeler- 12pts

Newark 63 Reynoldsburg 59
N: Jordan Dartis- 20pts

Division III East District:

Fort Frye 44 Garaway 48

Division IV Southeast District:

Trimble 47 Peebles 49...

February 27, 2014 - 11:18pm
6 weeks 5 days ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#15 St. Francis DeSales 35 #5 Newark 49
N: Kym Royster- 22pts. 14reb; Emily Paul- 12pts

#9 Dublin Coffman 68 #4 Zanesville 40

Division II East District Final at Union Local:

#9 Cambridge 36 #2 Maysville 57
M: Kayla Russell- 19pts; Brooke Smith- 17pts; Kori Sidwell- 10pts
C: Haley...

February 26, 2014 - 11:22pm
6 weeks 6 days ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#37 Westland 51 #5 Newark 72

#26 Tri-Valley 33  #4 Zanesville 55

Division II East District: 

#10 Beaver Local 55 #7 Philo 60

#15 Tusky Valley 49 #3 Steubenville 69 

Division II Central District:

#12...

February 21, 2014 - 12:15am
7 weeks 5 days ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#21 Big Walnut 29 #6 Zanesville 44
Z: Brooke Davy- 19pts
-Zanesville advances to face #9 Dublin Coffman at Hamilton TWP. on 2/27 at 6pm 

Division II Southeast District:

#2 Sheridan 46 #1 Jackson 59

Division II Central District:

#13 Lakewood 49 #11 Beechcroft 34...

February 20, 2014 - 12:07am
7 weeks 6 days ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division II Southeast District at Logan High School:

#9 New Lexington 42 #1 Logan Elm 72

#5 Vinton County 37 #4 Sheridan 38
-Sheridan advances to play Logan Elm at Logan on Feb 22 at 7pm

Division II East District at Winland Gym:

#9 Cambridge 60 #16 Edison 52
C: Clifford Clark- 18pts; Jordan Watson-13pts
-Cambridge...

February 16, 2014 - 1:19am
8 weeks 4 min ago

 H.S. Girls Basketball:

Division I Central District

Hilliard Davidson 38 Newark 55
-Newark advances to face Hilliard Darby at 7pm Feb 19

Division II East District:

Morgan 57 Claymont 60 OT

Southeast District:

Sheridan 65 Vinton County 57
-Sheridan advances to play Jackson

Division III East District:

Coshocton 17...

February 11, 2014 - 10:51pm
9 weeks 14 hours ago

MUSKINGUM VALLEY LEAGUE

Sheridan 44 John Glenn 63
JG: Blake Atkins- 20pts; Parker Evans- 20pts

Philo 55 Maysville 48
P: Tyler Cassidy- 13pts; Lake Fletcher- 12pts; Chase Hambel 12pts
M: Tanner Stottesberry- 10pts; Judd Murvine- 10pts

New Lexington 47 West Muskingum 52

Tri-Valley 45 Crooksville 34

EAST CENTRAL OHIO LEAGUE...

February 11, 2014 - 10:31pm
9 weeks 18 hours ago

DIVISION I
1, CIN. PRINCETON (7) 21-2 203
2, MASON (5) 21-1 184
3, KETTERING FAIRMONT (4) 19-2 178
4, WADSWORTH (5) 20-1 171
5, N. CAN. HOOVER (1) 18-2 145
6, PERRYSBURG 18-2 100
7, TOL. NOTRE DAME 15-3 69
8, BEREA-MIDPARK 19-2 66
9, CENTERVILLE 19-3 47
10, REYNOLDSBURG 18-4 41

OTHERS RECEIVING 12 OR MORE POINTS: 11, SOLON (1) 28.


DIVISION II
1, MILLERSBURG W. HOLMES (18) 22-0 221
2, KETTERING ALTER...

February 7, 2014 - 12:12am
9 weeks 5 days ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Northridge 38 Licking Valley 50

Granville 48 Newark Catholic 64

Crooksville 28 West Muskingum 56
C: Shelby Van Meter scored 1,000th career point (15pts; 10 reb)

Morgan 48 Philo 64
P: Mallary Trout- 24pts
M: Vada Clemens- 23pts

Ridgewood 60 Sandy Valley 40

OVAC Semi-Final:
Fort Frye...

January 31, 2014 - 11:51pm
10 weeks 4 days ago

 High School Boys Basketball:

East Central Ohio League:

Cambridge 45 Zanesville 63
Z: Malik Bocook- 21pts,13reb; JT McFarland- 14pts
C: Jordan Watson-17pts

River View 54 Rosecrans 49

Claymont 59 New Philadelphia 76

Dover 71 Marietta 55

Meadowbrook 57 Coshocton 47

...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Morning Rush      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZscores      @WHIZweather      @Z92MorningRush
Share: