Stories tagged with: River View

May 8, 2014 - 10:29pm
11 weeks 6 days ago

H.S. Baseball:

Philo 2 John Glenn 3

West Muskingum 5 Sheridan 15

New Lexington 9 Morgan 2

Cambridge 1 Coshocton 8

East Canton 0 Ridgewood 10

Claymont 8 River View 6

H.S. Softball:

Philo 3 John Glenn 1

Sheridan 10 West Muskingum 2

Zanesville 3...

May 7, 2014 - 9:24pm
12 weeks 10 hours ago

H.S. Softball:

Maysville 5 John Glenn 4

Morgan 3 Tri-Valley 12

West Muskingum 1 Philo 11
P: Mallary Trout- 3RBI

Cambridge 3 Edision 1
C: Lindsey Nunamaker- WP, RBI

River View 8 Coshocton 4

H.S. Baseball:

Zanesville 1 Dover 5

West Muskingum 7 Philo 2

Maysville 2...

April 23, 2014 - 9:03pm
14 weeks 11 hours ago

High School Baseball:

Philo 3 Tri-Valley 10
TV: Brock Fargus- 2RBI

Maysville 7 New Lexington 4
NL: Wesley Stalkner- 3RBI

John Glenn 1 Crooksville 0
JG: Matt Tom- RBI

Morgan 1 Sheridan 11

Buckeye Trail 0 West Muskingum 15
WM: Nick Hart- 3RBI; Parker Cordial- 3RBI; Jordan Hunkins- 4IP, 8K

Zanesville 12 Rosecrans 3...

April 9, 2014 - 10:30pm
16 weeks 11 hours ago

High School Baseball:

Zanesville 5 Cambridge 2
Z: Garrett Shriner- 2B, RBI

Tri-Valley 9 Crooksville 0
TV: Kyle Sensabaugh- 6IP, 2H, 11K

Rosecrans 2 Marietta 1

Maysville 2 Sheridan 1

Coshocton 5 Meadowbrook 4 F/8
C: Conner Loahrig- 2RBI
M: Ben Davis- 2RBI

Newark Catholic 4 Licking Heights 8
NC: Mike Lohr- 2H...

April 2, 2014 - 10:21pm
17 weeks 1 hour ago

High School Baseball:

Zanesville 9 Marietta 3
WP: Josh Clark- 5.1IP, 3H,2ER, 8K
Z: Ashton Myers- 2B, 2RBI; Darien Timberlake- 2RBI

Philo 8 Tri-Valley 3

West Muskingum 6 Newcomerstown 4

Coshocton 10 Rosecrans 2

WP: Palon Babcock

High School Softball:

Zanesville 8 Marietta 3
Z: Devonee Daniels- HR; Legacy...

February 23, 2014 - 12:03am
22 weeks 2 days ago

 High School Girls Basketball:

Division II East District at Union Local:

#2 Maysville 51 #10 Dover 37
M: Kori Sidwell- 16points; Brooke Smith- 12pts; Kayla Russell- 11pts
-Maysville advances to play #9 Cambridge at Union Local on Feb 27 at 7pm

#9 Cambridge 69 #4 Carrollton 52
-Cambridge advances to play #2 Maysville at Union Local on Feb 27 at 7pm

Division II East...

February 21, 2014 - 11:42pm
22 weeks 5 days ago

Boys High School Tournament Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#43 Central Crossing 46 #5 Newark 82
-Newark advances to play #37 Westland at Jimmy Allen Gym on Feb 26


#29 Licking Heights 53 #26 Tri-Valley 57
TV: Camden Craig- 17pts; Marcus Dempsey- 11pts
-Tri-Valley advances to play #4 Zanesville at Winland Gym on Feb 26

Division II Central District:...

February 19, 2014 - 12:40am
23 weeks 1 day ago

High School Girls Tournament Basketball:

Division II East District:

#16 Meadowbrook 31 #4 Carrollton 67

#9 Cambridge 37 #7 Indian Creek 33
-Cambrdige advances to play Carrollton

#8 Minerva 35 #5 River View 55
RV: Andi Daugherty- 31 pts; Stephanie Hjorth- 14pts

#3 Steubenville 31 #6 Philo 63
P: Mallary Trout- 22pts...

February 14, 2014 - 11:06pm
23 weeks 5 days ago

EAST CENTRAL OHIO LEAGUE

Marietta 39 Zanesville 49

Claymont 68 Rosecrans 75 2OT
R: Jesse Melick- 32pts; Aaron Gehlken- 23pts
R: Todd Rock Career Win 300

New Philadelphia 47 Dover 32

Cambridge 60 Meadowbrook 55

River View 44 Coshocton 45 OT

MUSKINGUM VALLEY LEAUGE

Maysville 72...

February 13, 2014 - 12:42am
24 weeks 8 hours ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division II Sectional at Tri-Valley:

East Liverpool 47 Morgan 69
-Morgan advances to play Claymont on Feb 15 at 8pm

Division III Sectional at Cambridge:

West Muskingum 51 St. Clairsville 52

Division IV Sectional at Meigs:

Trimble 37 South Gallia 42

Regular Season:
Rosecrans 45 River...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Morning Rush      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92MorningRush
Share: