Stories tagged with: West Holmes

March 2, 2013 - 5:03pm
1 year 20 weeks ago

 High School Boys Basketball:

Division II Sectional at Zanesville:

New Philadelphia 62 Cambridge 49

Division III District Semi-Final at Ohio University:

Crooksville 65 Minford 59

Division III Sectional at Meadowbrook:

Buckeye Trail 70 Monroe Central 62

Division III Sectional at Claymont:

Coshocton 55 Tusky Valley...

February 28, 2013 - 11:43pm
1 year 20 weeks ago

GIRLS TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL

DIVISION IV DISTRICT at New Philadelphia

Rosecrans 54 Shadyside 41

River 36 Hiland 46

Disrtict Final: Rosecrans vs. Hiland 7pm Saturday at New Philadelphia H.S.

DIVISION II DISTRICT at Zanesville

Carrollton 38 Maysville 65

Indian Creek 42 West Holmes 67

Disrtict...

February 26, 2013 - 8:55pm
1 year 20 weeks ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division II Sectional at Zanesville:

John Glenn 48 West Holmes 53

Division IV Sectional at Union Local:

Rosecrans 31 River 36

Division II Sectional at Ohio Univeristy Eastrern:

Meadowbrook 43 Carrollton 54

Division IV Sectional at New Philadelphia:

Caldwell 43 Hiland 59

...
February 19, 2013 - 11:03pm
1 year 21 weeks ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division III Sectional at Athens:

Albany Alexander 51 Crooksville 61
C: Caleb Jago- 24pts; Mitchell Swingle- 13pts; Dakota Jones- 13pts

Division II Sectional at Logan:

Marietta 44 New Lexington 46
NL: Tyler Jones- 12pts; Collin Russell- 12pts; Ethan Kunkler- 10pts

Regular Season:

Malvern 49 Ridgewood 45

High...

February 14, 2013 - 9:33pm
1 year 22 weeks ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division II Sectional at Tri-Valley:

Meadowbrook 36 West Holmes 82

Philo 52 John Glenn 34

-Philo advances to play West Holmes on Feb 19 at 7pm

Division II Sectional at Union Local

Tri-Valley 50 Indian Creek 53

Division II Sectional at Meigs H.S.

Sheridan 38 Athens 55

...

January 8, 2013 - 12:47am
1 year 28 weeks ago


High School Girls Basketball:

West Holmes 50 River View 42
RV: Andi Daugherty- 24pts

Hiland 53 Tri-Valley 42

Buckeye Trail 16 West Muskingum 43

Garaway 62
Cambridge 29

Heath 56 Bloom Carroll 38

Caldwell 23 Frontier 55

Fort Frye 42 River 46 OT

Shadyside 56 ...

JJ Mickey
November 25, 2012 - 12:09am
1 year 34 weeks ago

Division III Women's Basketball

Daeman 57  Muskingum 60

M: Karen Sidwell - 12 points, 6 rebounds
     Hannah Nelson - 21 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists

High School Girls Basketball

Zanesville 46  Columbus Eastmoor 40

Tri-Valley 22  West Holmes 58

New Lexington 51  Lakewood 35
...

November 11, 2012 - 12:36am
1 year 36 weeks ago

High School Football:

Division III Region 11:

Wody Hayes Quaker Stadium:

#3 Steubenville: 7 #2 West Holmes: 35

Green Memorial Stadium:

#8 Poland Seminary: 17 #4 Dover: 35

-Dover and West Holmes will meet in Regional Finals

 

 

November 5, 2012 - 1:22am
1 year 37 weeks ago

OHSAA Regional Semi-Final Pairings:

Division II Region 7:

#4 New Albany (9-2) vs. #1 Tri-Valley (11-0) at Sulsberger Stadium- Friday at 7:30pm

Division VI Region 23:

#4 Rosecrans (8-3) vs. #1 Danville (10-1) at Gahanna Lincoln High School- Friday at 7:30pm

#3 Trimble (10-1) vs #2 Newark Catholic (9-2) at Paul Culver Jr. Stadium- Friday at 7:30pm

Division III Region 11:

#3...

November 3, 2012 - 11:08pm
1 year 37 weeks ago

High School Football:

Division III Region 11:

#6 Maysville: 0  #3 Steubenville: 28

#5 Granville: 24 #4 Dover: 27 OT

#7 Indian Creek 7 #2 West Holmes: 35

#8 Poland Seminary: 38 #1 Marlington: 0

Division V  Region 17:

#8 Fort Frye: 7 #1 Kirtland: 49...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Morning Rush      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92MorningRush
Share: