Eastern Conference

by Associated Press on January 5, 2017 at 6:00 pm
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
WB-Scranton32227304710772
Lehigh Valley31218204411584
Providence33197434510289
Hershey32187524311385
Bridgeport321714013598100
Springfield31131242328091
Hartford331118312689123
North Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Syracuse31189044010190
Albany34201301419989
St. John’s3417143037101107
Toronto32141611308889
Rochester331418012995112
Binghamton331317212979105
Utica31101551267499
Western Conference
Central Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Grand Rapids32218124511081
Milwaukee3119822429585
Chicago351911324311998
Cleveland31161212358587
Manitoba32141332338499
Iowa351418213187106
Rockford331117232781110
Charlotte33121920267799
Pacific Division
GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Ontario2817650399483
San Jose2716713369772
Tucson2615830338387
Stockton2916931369781
San Diego27131121297884
Texas3015131132103108
San Antonio33151620328496
Bakersfield28111241277680

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday’s Games

WB-Scranton 3, Hartford 2

Chicago 4, Charlotte 2

Manitoba 2, Toronto 1

Milwaukee 5, Rockford 2

Wednesday’s Games

Albany 6, St. John’s 2

Grand Rapids 6, Iowa 5

Springfield 3, Bridgeport 2, SO

Toronto 4, Manitoba 3

San Jose 4, San Antonio 2

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Charlotte at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Albany at Utica, 7 p.m.

St. John’s at Binghamton, 7:05 p.m.

Springfield at Providence, 7:05 p.m.

Syracuse at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Hershey at WB-Scranton, 7:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Hartford, 7:15 p.m.

Rockford at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Cleveland at Texas, 8:30 p.m.

San Antonio at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Tucson at Stockton, 10:30 p.m.