Thursday’s Scores

by Associated Press on February 17, 2017 at 12:34 am
BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Bellwood-Antis 66, Juniata Valley 59

Berwick 52, Tunkhannock 44

Blue Ridge 53, Mountain View 46

Coatesville 43, Bishop Shanahan 37

Crestwood 41, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 26

Dunmore 78, Lakeland 37

Elk County Catholic 60, Brockway 52

Elk Lake 44, Lackawanna Trail 36

Girard College 87, New Foundations 76

Harford Christian, Md. 66, Red Lion Christian 33

Hazleton Area 80, Dallas 67

Hollidaysburg 70, Bishop Carroll 58

Holy Redeemer 48, Lake-Lehman 36

Meadville 71, Oil City 43

Mid Valley 61, Old Forge 36

MMI Prep 43, Northwest Area 42

Muncy 56, North Penn/Liberty 26

Nanticoke Area 38, Wyoming Area 35

Riverside 57, Montrose 47

Rocky Grove 68, Cambridge Springs 59

Scranton Holy Cross 46, Carbondale 30

Susquehanna 47, Forest City 41

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 66, Wilkes-Barre GAR 55

Williamsburg 59, Tussey Mountain 46

Williamsport 89, West Scranton 56

Wyoming Seminary 54, Hanover Area 43

Wyoming Valley West 87, Pittston Area 77

Bicentennial Athletic League Tournament
Semifinal

Faith Christian Academy 59, Church Farm School 41

Valley Forge Military 58, Holy Ghost Prep 44

CCAC Tournament
Semifinal

Lancaster Christian 63, Berks Christian 33

Mount Calvary 72, High Point 58

Mid Penn Tournament
Championship

State College 77, Mechanicsburg 68

PAISAA Tournament

Haverford School 71, Kiski School 63

PHAC Tournament
Semifinal

Central Columbia 52, Selinsgrove 50

Loyalsock 52, Central Mountain 44

Tri County Independent School League Tournament (TCISL)
Championship

Malvern Phelps 63, Perkiomen School 55

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Bedford 61, Cambria Heights 56, 2OT

Bishop Guilfoyle 48, Bishop Carroll 39

Dunmore 59, Lakeland 33

Everett 47, Tussey Mountain 39

Fannett-Metal 54, Rockwood 34

Ferndale 53, Johnstown Christian 39

Greater Johnstown 58, Richland 54

Grove City 37, Erie Strong Vincent 29

Harford Christian, Md. 58, Red Lion Christian 20

Jenkintown 39, Lower Moreland 28

Karns City 64, Redbank Valley 46

Meadowbrook Christian 43, Cambria County Christian 20

New Hope Academy Charter 50, The Christian Academy 24

Penns Valley 54, Southern Huntingdon 46

Scranton Prep 44, Honesdale 26

Shade 63, Hyndman 39

West Branch 52, Moshannon Valley 49

Williamsport 52, State College 32

Windber 64, Turkeyfoot Valley 27

CCAC Tournament
Semifinal

Christian School of York 63, Dayspring Christian 17

Harrisburg Christian 69, Conestoga Christian 20

Lancaster-Lebanon League Tournament
Championship

Cedar Crest 49, Lancaster McCaskey 43

Mid-Penn Tournament
Championship

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 50, Camp Hill 33

Philadelphia Catholic School League Tournament
Quarterfinal

Archbishop Carroll 56, Archbishop Ryan 45

Archbishop Wood 70, Philadelphia West Catholic 45

Cardinal O’Hara 62, Lansdale Catholic 36

Tri County Independent School League Tournament (TCISL)
Championship

Collegium Charter School 44, Mercy Career 28

York-Adams Tournament
Championship

Central York 65, New Oxford 50