Saturday’s Time Schedule

by Associated Press on March 4, 2017 at 8:00 am
All Times EST
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Kansas at Oklahoma State, 6 p.m.

No. 2 Villanova at Georgetown, Noon

No. 3 UCLA vs. Washington State, 9:30 p.m.

No. 4 Gonzaga vs. Pacific at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 10 p.m.

No. 5 North Carolina vs. No. 17 Duke, 8 p.m.

No. 6 Oregon at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

No. 7 Arizona at Arizona State, 4 p.m.

No. 8 Louisville vs. No. 19 Notre Dame, 2 p.m.

No. 9 Kentucky at Texas A&M, Noon

No. 11 Baylor at Texas, 4 p.m.

No. 12 Florida at Vanderbilt, 2 p.m.

No. 13 Butler vs. Seton Hall, 2:30 p.m.

No. 14 SMU vs. Memphis, 4 p.m.

No. 15 Florida State vs. No. 25 Miami, 4 p.m.

No. 20 Saint Mary’s vs. Portland at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

No. 21 Wichita State vs. Missouri State at Scottrade Center, St. Louis, 6:05 p.m.

No. 23 Virginia vs. Pittsburgh, Noon

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. Tulsa at Uncasville, Conn., 2 p.m.

No. 2 Baylor vs. Texas Tech at Oklahoma City, 2:30 p.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame vs. No. 14 Louisville at Conway, S.C., Noon

No. 4 Maryland vs. Michigan State at Indianapolis, 6:25 p.m.

No. 5 South Carolina vs. No. 20 Kentucky at Greenville, S.C., 5 p.m.

No. 6 Mississippi State vs. Texas A&M at Greenville, S.C., 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Oregon State vs. No. 15 UCLA at Seattle, 9 p.m.

No. 8 Florida State vs. No. 13 Duke at Conway, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

No. 9 Ohio State vs. Purdue at Indianapolis, 4 p.m.

No. 10 Stanford vs. Oregon at Seattle, 11:30 p.m.

No. 12 Texas vs. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Duke vs. No. 16 Miami at Conway, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

No. 19 Oklahoma vs. West Virginia at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.

No. 22 Drake vs. Wichita State, 3 p.m.

No. 24 Kansas State vs. Iowa State at Oklahoma City, Noon

No. 25 Temple vs. Houston at Uncasville, Conn., 6 p.m.

EXHIBITION BASEBALL

N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.

Kansas City (ss) vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.

Arizona vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.

NBA

Detroit at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Cleveland at Miami, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Denver, 9 p.m.

Memphis at Houston, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

Brooklyn at Portland, 10 p.m.

NHL

Colorado at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Boston, 7 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Detroit at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

MLS

Chicago at Columbus, 2 p.m.

FC Dallas at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Toronto FC at Real Salt Lake, 4:30 p.m.

New England at Colorado, 6 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Montreal at San Jose, 10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Xfinity, Rinnai 250 Qualifying, Hampton, Ga., 9:15 a.m.

NASCAR Camping World Truck, Active Pest Control 200 Qualifying, Hampton, Ga., 10:40 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, Rinnai 250, Hampton, Ga., 2 p.m.

NASCAR Camping World Truck, Active Pest Control 200 Qualifying, Hampton, Ga., 4:30 p.m.

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Hampton, Ga., 2:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Dubai Duty Free Championships

ATP World Tour, Brasil Open, Sao Paulo

ATP World Tour-WTA, Abierto Mexicano Telcel, Acapulco

WTA, Alya Malaysian Open, Kuala Lumpur

Golf

WGC, Mexico Championship, Mexico City

LPGA Tour, HSBC Women’s Champions, Singapore

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Tshwane Open, Pretoria, South Africa

Alpine Skiing

FIS, Men’s World Cup Giant Slalom, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

FIS, Women’s World Cup Downhill, Jeongseon, South Korea

Athletics

IAAF, World Indoors, Birmingham, England

USATF, U.S. Indoors, Albuquerque, N.M.