Saturday’s Time Schedule

by Associated Press on March 18, 2017 at 8:26 am
All Times EDT
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Men
Second Round
At KeyBank Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

East: Villanova vs. Wisconsin, 2:45 p.m.

West: West Virginia vs. Notre Dame, 12:10 p.m.

At Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

East: Florida vs. Virginia, 8:45 p.m.

West: Florida State vs. Xavier, 6:10 p.m.

At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

South: Butler vs. Middle Tennessee, 7:10 p.m.

Midwest: Purdue vs. Iowa State, 9:45 p.m.

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

West: Gonzaga vs. Northwestern, 5:15 p.m.

West: Arizona vs. Saint Mary’s, 7:45 p.m.

Women
First Round
At Storrs, Conn.

Bridgeport: UConn vs. Albany (NY), 11 a.m.

Bridgeport: Syracuse vs. Iowa State, 1:30 p.m.

At Coral Gables, Fla.

Stockton: Marquette vs. Quinnipiac, 1:30 p.m.

Stockton: Miami vs. Florida Gulf Coast, 4 p.m.

At Louisville, Ky.

Oklahoma City: Louisville vs. Chattanooga, 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City: Tennessee vs. Dayton, 4 p.m.

At Manhattan, Kan.

Lexington: Stanford vs. New Mexico State, 1:30 p.m.

Lexington: Kansas State vs. Drake, 4 p.m.

At Durham, N.C.

Bridgeport: Temple vs. Oregon, 6:30 p.m.

Bridgeport: Duke vs. Hampton, 9 p.m.

At Waco, Texas

Oklahoma City: Baylor vs. Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City: LSU vs. California, 9 p.m.

At Los Angeles

Bridgeport: UCLA vs. Boise State, 6:30 p.m.

Bridgeport: Texas A&M vs. Penn, 9 p.m.

At Seattle

Oklahoma City: Oklahoma vs. Gonzaga, 6:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City: Washington vs. Montana State, 9 p.m.

EXHIBITION BASEBALL

Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Texas (ss) at San Antonio, 3:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Asia vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Texas (ss) vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Asia vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

NBA

Sacramento at Oklahoma City, 3 p.m.

Portland at Atlanta, 6 p.m.

Washington at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

Utah at Chicago, 9 p.m.

San Antonio at Memphis, 9 p.m.

Houston at Denver, 9:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

NHL

Colorado at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Columbus at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Carolina, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

MLS

Montreal at New York City FC, 2 p.m.

Chicago at Atlanta United FC, 4 p.m.

Toronto FC at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Columbus at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

New England at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota United at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Houston at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NHRA, Amalie Motor Oil Gatornationals Qualifying, Gainesville, Fla., 10:30 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, DC Solar 200 Qualifying, Avondale, Ariz., 1:05 p.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, DC Solar 200, Avondale, Ariz., 4 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.

Golf

PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, Fla.

LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, Phoenix

PGA Tour Champions, Tucson Conquistadores Classic, Tucson, Ariz.

Alpine Skiing

FIS, Men’s World Giant Slalom, Aspen, Colo.

FIS, Women’s World Cup Slalom, Aspen, Colo.