Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on May 3, 2017 at 9:51 pm
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Orlando City62018117
Toronto FC41416148
New York531161110
New York City FC43113149
Columbus441131313
Atlanta United FC332111811
Chicago332111112
D.C. United33211913
New England234101414
Montreal13471114
Philadelphia0444814
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Portland522172012
FC Dallas40315105
Sporting Kansas City4131593
Houston431131513
San Jose33312910
Seattle224101411
Vancouver341101114
Real Salt Lake2528915
Minnesota United25281325
Los Angeles2517813
Colorado1514511

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Friday’s Games

Toronto FC 2, Houston 0

Saturday’s Games

Vancouver 2, Montreal 1

Orlando City 2, Colorado 0

New York 2, Chicago 1

New York City FC 3, Columbus 2

Portland 2, FC Dallas 2, tie

San Jose 1, Minnesota United 0

Sporting Kansas City 3, Real Salt Lake 0

New England 3, Seattle 3, tie

Philadelphia 0, Los Angeles 0, tie

Sunday’s Games

D.C. United 3, Atlanta United FC 1

Wednesday, May 3

Toronto FC 2, Orlando City 1

New York at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, May 5

Vancouver at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Saturday, May 6

Toronto FC at Seattle, 3 p.m.

Montreal at D.C. United, 6 p.m.

New York at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

New England at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando City at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Chicago at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Portland at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 7

Sporting Kansas City at Minnesota United, 1:30 p.m.

Atlanta United FC at New York City FC, 4 p.m.