Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on May 6, 2017 at 11:46 pm
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC51419158
Orlando City630181111
Columbus541161513
New York551161115
New York City FC43113149
Atlanta United FC332111811
Chicago332111112
D.C. United34211914
New England244101416
Montreal234101214
Philadelphia14471114
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas50318135
Sporting Kansas City51318113
Portland522172012
Houston531161913
Vancouver441131214
San Jose33312910
Seattle234101412
Real Salt Lake2628918
Minnesota United25281325
Los Angeles2517813
Colorado1614512

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday’s Games

Toronto FC 2, Orlando City 1

Sporting Kansas City 2, New York 0

Friday’s Games

Vancouver 1, Colorado 0

Saturday, May 6

Toronto FC 1, Seattle 0

Montreal 1, D.C. United 0

Philadelphia 3, New York 0

Columbus 2, New England 0

Houston 4, Orlando City 0

FC Dallas 3, Real Salt Lake 0

Chicago at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Portland at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 7

Sporting Kansas City at Minnesota United, 1:30 p.m.

Atlanta United FC at New York City FC, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 10

Toronto FC at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, May 12

Vancouver at Houston, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 13

Minnesota United at Toronto FC, 3 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Montreal, 5 p.m.

Philadelphia at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Orlando City, 7 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago, 9 p.m.

Sunday, May 14

Atlanta United FC at Portland, 4 p.m.

Los Angeles at New York, 6 p.m.

New York City FC at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.