Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on May 8, 2017 at 2:00 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC51419158
Orlando City630181111
New York City FC531161710
Columbus541161513
New York551161115
Chicago333121314
Atlanta United FC342111914
D.C. United34211914
New England244101416
Montreal234101214
Philadelphia14471114
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas50318135
Sporting Kansas City52318115
Portland532172015
Houston531161913
San Jose433151210
Vancouver441131214
Minnesota United352111525
Seattle234101412
Los Angeles25281015
Real Salt Lake2628918
Colorado1614512

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday’s Games

Toronto FC 2, Orlando City 1

Sporting Kansas City 2, New York 0

Friday’s Games

Vancouver 1, Colorado 0

Saturday’s Games

Toronto FC 1, Seattle 0

Montreal 1, D.C. United 0

Philadelphia 3, New York 0

Columbus 2, New England 0

Houston 4, Orlando City 0

FC Dallas 3, Real Salt Lake 0

Chicago 2, Los Angeles 2, tie

San Jose 3, Portland 0

Sunday’s Games

Minnesota United 2, Sporting Kansas City 0

New York City FC 3, Atlanta United FC 1

Wednesday, May 10

Toronto FC at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, May 12

Vancouver at Houston, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 13

Minnesota United at Toronto FC, 3 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Montreal, 5 p.m.

Philadelphia at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Orlando City, 7 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago, 9 p.m.

Sunday, May 14

Atlanta United FC at Portland, 4 p.m.

Los Angeles at New York, 6 p.m.

New York City FC at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.