Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on May 18, 2017 at 12:49 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC714252011
Orlando City632201414
Columbus651191917
Chicago533182015
New York City FC542171913
New York561161218
Philadelphia344131714
New England344131816
Atlanta United FC343122015
D.C. United35211918
Montreal244101417
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City62422167
FC Dallas50419146
Houston641192116
Portland533182116
San Jose444161314
Vancouver451131316
Los Angeles352111316
Minnesota United362111728
Real Salt Lake372111123
Seattle254101519
Colorado2717815

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday’s Games

Philadelphia 2, Houston 0

Chicago 3, Colorado 0

Sporting Kansas City 3, Seattle 0

Real Salt Lake 2, New York City FC 1

Orlando City 1, San Jose 1, tie

Friday, May 19

Toronto FC at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 20

Portland at Montreal, 3 p.m.

Chicago at D.C. United, 4 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Seattle, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Houston at Atlanta United FC, 7 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

San Jose at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 21

Columbus at New England, 2:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Minnesota United, 5 p.m.

New York City FC at Orlando City, 7 p.m.

Thursday, May 25

FC Dallas at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, May 26

Columbus at Toronto FC, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 27

Portland at Seattle, 3 p.m.

D.C. United at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

New England at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando City at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Real Salt Lake, 8 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 28

New York City FC at Atlanta United FC, 5 p.m.

Houston at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.