Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on May 27, 2017 at 9:50 pm
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC815292612
Chicago733242316
New York City FC642202213
Orlando City642201417
New York662201520
Columbus671192024
Philadelphia444161915
New England454162119
Atlanta United FC443152416
D.C. United462141019
Montreal344131818
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City63422169
FC Dallas52419159
Houston651192220
San Jose544191414
Portland553182221
Seattle454161719
Vancouver561161517
Los Angeles452141517
Minnesota United372111830
Real Salt Lake382111124
Colorado2817917

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Thursday’s Games

Chicago 2, FC Dallas 1

Friday’s Games

Toronto FC 5, Columbus 0

Saturday, May 27

Seattle 1, Portland 0

D.C. United 1, Vancouver 0

New York 2, New England 1

Sporting Kansas City at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Orlando City at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Real Salt Lake, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 28

New York City FC at Atlanta United FC, 5 p.m.

Houston at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, May 31

D.C. United at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

New England at New York City FC, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, June 2

San Jose at Portland, 11 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

Philadelphia at New York City FC, 1 p.m.

Minnesota United at Sporting Kansas City, 5 p.m.

Atlanta United FC at Vancouver, 5:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

New York at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 4

Chicago at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Seattle, 10 p.m.