Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on June 28, 2017 at 10:00 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC1025353015
Chicago1034343117
New York City FC953303120
Orlando City765262026
Columbus891252930
Atlanta United FC773243325
New York782231723
New England575202725
Philadelphia574192120
Montreal456182426
D.C. United593181225
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City846302212
FC Dallas637252315
Houston764253025
Portland774253128
San Jose665231821
Los Angeles664222524
Vancouver663212121
Seattle576212227
Minnesota United593182438
Real Salt Lake5112171737
Colorado5101161523

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday’s Games

D.C. United 2, Atlanta United FC 1

Minnesota United 3, Portland 2

Los Angeles 3, Colorado 1

Orlando City 1, Seattle 1, tie

Friday’s Games

Toronto FC 2, New England 0

FC Dallas 1, Houston 1, tie

Saturday’s Games

New York City FC 2, New York 0

Atlanta United FC 1, Colorado 0

Philadelphia 1, D.C. United 0

Columbus 4, Montreal 1

Vancouver 2, Minnesota United 2, tie

Chicago 4, Orlando City 0

San Jose 2, Real Salt Lake 1

Sporting Kansas City 2, Los Angeles 1

Sunday’s Games

Seattle 2, Portland 2, tie

Thursday, June 29

Minnesota United at New York City FC, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, June 30

Orlando City at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 1

D.C. United at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Portland at Sporting Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Toronto FC at FC Dallas, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Atlanta United FC at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 2

New England at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.