Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on June 8, 2017 at 2:00 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC825292615
Chicago734252316
Orlando City753241618
New York City FC753242719
Columbus781222426
New England555202621
New York672201521
Atlanta United FC553182820
Philadelphia464162018
Montreal444161918
D.C. United473151021
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City744251910
FC Dallas625232111
Houston762232722
Portland653212421
Vancouver661191818
Seattle564191822
San Jose564191620
Los Angeles553181919
Minnesota United482141933
Real Salt Lake4102141535
Colorado481131218

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday, June 10

Atlanta United FC at Chicago, 4 p.m.

Montreal at Sporting Kansas City, 8 p.m.

FC Dallas at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 17

Seattle at New York City FC, 1 p.m.

Columbus at Atlanta United FC, 7 p.m.

Chicago at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 8 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Portland at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Minnesota United at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Houston at Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Sunday, June 18

New York at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.