Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on June 11, 2017 at 12:53 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC825292615
Chicago834282516
New York City FC753242719
Orlando City753241618
Columbus781222426
New England555202621
New York672201521
Atlanta United FC563182822
Montreal445172019
Philadelphia464162018
D.C. United473151021
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City745262011
Portland753242621
FC Dallas635232113
Houston762232722
Vancouver661191818
Seattle564191822
San Jose564191620
Los Angeles553181919
Minnesota United482141933
Real Salt Lake4102141535
Colorado481131218

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday’s Games

Chicago 2, Atlanta United FC 0

Montreal 1, Sporting Kansas City 1, tie

Portland 2, FC Dallas 0

Saturday, June 17

Seattle at New York City FC, 1 p.m.

Columbus at Atlanta United FC, 7 p.m.

Chicago at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Orlando City, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 8 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Portland at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Minnesota United at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Houston at Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Sunday, June 18

New York at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.