Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on June 17, 2017 at 9:49 pm
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Chicago934312717
Toronto FC825292615
New York City FC853272920
Orlando City754251921
Columbus791222529
Atlanta United FC663213123
New England565202723
New York672201521
Montreal446182322
Philadelphia464162018
D.C. United473151021
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City745262011
Portland753242621
FC Dallas635232113
Houston762232722
Vancouver661191818
San Jose564191620
Seattle574191924
Los Angeles553181919
Minnesota United482141933
Real Salt Lake4102141535
Colorado481131218

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday, June 17

New York City FC 2, Seattle 1

Atlanta United FC 3, Columbus 1

Chicago 2, New England 1

Montreal 3, Orlando City 3, tie

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 8 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Portland at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Minnesota United at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Houston at Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Sunday, June 18

New York at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, June 21

Atlanta United FC at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Orlando City at Seattle, 10:30 p.m.

Friday, June 23

New England at Toronto FC, 8 p.m.

FC Dallas at Houston, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 24

New York City FC at New York, 1:30 p.m.

Colorado at Atlanta United FC, 7 p.m.

D.C. United at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

Orlando City at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 25

Seattle at Portland, 4 p.m.