Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on July 13, 2017 at 2:00 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Chicago1135383719
Toronto FC1135383419
New York City FC1063333624
Atlanta United FC973303927
Orlando City875292229
Columbus9101283032
New York882262025
Philadelphia675232521
Montreal566212729
New England595202931
D.C. United5113181431
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City848322414
FC Dallas837313018
Houston874283429
Portland776273431
San Jose775262226
Seattle676242528
Vancouver773242427
Los Angeles684222832
Real Salt Lake6122202340
Colorado6111191927
Minnesota United5113182542

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday, July 19

Philadelphia at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at New York City FC, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

D.C. United at Seattle, 10:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Friday, July 21

Atlanta United FC at Orlando City, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 22

Chicago at New York City FC, 2 p.m.

New York at Minnesota United, 4 p.m.

Colorado at Toronto FC, 7 p.m.

Houston at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

FC Dallas at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Sunday, July 23

Portland at Vancouver, 6:30 p.m.

San Jose at Seattle, 10:30 p.m.