Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on August 6, 2017 at 12:37 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC1238444223
Chicago1255414425
New York City FC1174374031
New York1182353226
Atlanta United FC1074344128
Columbus10122323439
Orlando City896302433
Philadelphia8105293228
Montreal786273237
New England7105263738
D.C. United5144191943
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City949362817
Houston977343932
FC Dallas957343326
Seattle977343631
San Jose995322635
Portland887313938
Vancouver984313231
Real Salt Lake7125263044
Los Angeles6105233137
Minnesota United6134222949
Colorado6123212231

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday, August 5

Philadelphia 3, FC Dallas 1

Toronto FC 1, D.C. United 1, tie

Montreal 2, Orlando City 1

Seattle 4, Minnesota United 0

Chicago 4, New England 1

Houston 0, Real Salt Lake 0, tie

Vancouver 2, Colorado 2, tie

San Jose 2, Columbus 1

Sunday, August 6

Los Angeles at Portland, 2 p.m.

New York at New York City FC, 6 p.m.

Atlanta United FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Saturday, August 12

Sporting Kansas City at Seattle, 4 p.m.

Portland at Toronto FC, 6 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando City at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at New England, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Houston, 9 p.m.

New York City FC at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.