Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on August 4, 2017 at 2:00 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC1237434122
Chicago1155384024
New York City FC1174374031
New York1182353226
Atlanta United FC1074344128
Columbus10112323337
Orlando City886302331
New England795263634
Philadelphia7105262927
Montreal686243036
D.C. United5143181842
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City949362817
FC Dallas947343223
Houston976333932
Seattle877313231
Portland887313938
Vancouver983303029
San Jose895292434
Real Salt Lake7124253044
Los Angeles6105233137
Minnesota United6124222945
Colorado6122202029

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday, August 5

FC Dallas at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Toronto FC at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Orlando City at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

New England at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Houston at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Columbus at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, August 6

Los Angeles at Portland, 2 p.m.

New York at New York City FC, 6 p.m.

Atlanta United FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Saturday, August 12

Sporting Kansas City at Seattle, 4 p.m.

Portland at Toronto FC, 6 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando City at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at New England, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Houston, 9 p.m.

New York City FC at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.