Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on September 19, 2017 at 2:00 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC1838626326
New York City FC1586515037
Chicago1496485237
Columbus13125444545
Atlanta United FC1287435735
New York12106424136
Montreal10126364446
New England10145354551
Orlando City9128353247
Philadelphia8129333739
D.C. United8174282349
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Vancouver1396454539
Sporting Kansas City11611443522
Seattle11711444235
Portland12108445047
San Jose11126393248
FC Dallas9811383938
Houston10108384639
Real Salt Lake11145384452
Minnesota United8155293658
Los Angeles7156273652
Colorado7165262642

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday, September 13

Atlanta United FC 7, New England 0

Vancouver 3, Minnesota United 0

Saturday, September 16

Orlando City 3, Atlanta United FC 3, tie

Columbus 2, Vancouver 2, tie

Minnesota United 3, Montreal 2

Seattle 0, FC Dallas 0, tie

Chicago 3, D.C. United 0

Sporting Kansas City 3, New England 1

New York City FC 1, Colorado 1, tie

Real Salt Lake 2, Portland 1

San Jose 1, Houston 0

Toronto FC 4, Los Angeles 0

Sunday, September 17

Philadelphia 0, New York 0, tie

Wednesday, September 20

Los Angeles at Atlanta United FC, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto FC, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 23

Houston at New York City FC, 3 p.m.

Toronto FC at New England, 5 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

San Jose at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

New York at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

Seattle at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Sunday, September 24

Los Angeles at Sporting Kansas City, 2 p.m.

Montreal at Atlanta United FC, 5 p.m.

Orlando City at Portland, 8 p.m.