Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on October 1, 2017 at 3:15 pm
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC1958657135
New York City FC1688565339
Atlanta United FC1588536635
Chicago15107525842
Columbus15125505047
New York12127434846
Philadelphia10139394243
Montreal11156395054
New England11156394858
Orlando City10139393851
D.C. United9185323054
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Vancouver15106514843
Seattle12911474539
Sporting Kansas City12711473724
Portland13118475449
Houston111010435244
FC Dallas10912424242
San Jose12146423557
Real Salt Lake12146424753
Minnesota United9165324161
Los Angeles7178294162
Colorado8185292947

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday, September 27

Atlanta United FC 3, Philadelphia 0

D.C. United 3, New York 3, tie

New York City FC 1, Montreal 0

Orlando City 6, New England 1

FC Dallas 2, Colorado 0

Los Angeles 3, Houston 3, tie

Chicago 4, San Jose 1

Seattle 3, Vancouver 0

Saturday, September 30

FC Dallas 0, Orlando City 0, tie

Toronto FC 4, New York 2

Atlanta United FC 0, New England 0, tie

Columbus 2, D.C. United 0

Houston 2, Minnesota United 1

New York City FC 1, Chicago 1, tie

Colorado 2, Montreal 1

Vancouver 1, Sporting Kansas City 0

Real Salt Lake 1, Los Angeles 1, tie

San Jose 2, Portland 1

Sunday, October 1

Philadelphia 2, Seattle 0

Tuesday, October 3

Minnesota United at Atlanta United FC, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 7

Vancouver at New York, 5 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

FC Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.