Major League Soccer

by Associated Press on October 10, 2017 at 2:00 am
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Toronto FC1958657135
New York City FC1688565339
Atlanta United FC1598536838
Chicago15107525842
Columbus15125505047
New York13127465146
Philadelphia10139394243
Montreal11156395054
New England11156394858
Orlando City10139393851
D.C. United9185323054
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Vancouver15116514846
Sporting Kansas City12712483825
Seattle12911474539
Portland13118475449
Houston111010435244
FC Dallas10913434343
Real Salt Lake12146424753
San Jose12146423557
Minnesota United10166364564
Colorado8186303048
Los Angeles7178294162

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday, October 7

New York 3, Vancouver 0

Sporting Kansas City 1, Minnesota United 1, tie

FC Dallas 1, Colorado 1, tie

Wednesday, October 11

Sporting Kansas City at Houston, 8 p.m.

Sunday, October 15

Atlanta United FC at New York, 5 p.m.

Columbus at Orlando City, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto FC, 5 p.m.

New York City FC at New England, 5 p.m.

Philadelphia at Chicago, 5 p.m.

D.C. United at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Sporting Kansas City, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota United at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Colorado, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.