Saturday Time Schedule

by Associated Press on November 11, 2017 at 8:45 am
All Times EDT
Saturday
TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 1 Alabama at No. 18 Mississippi State, 7 p.m.

No. 2 Georgia at No. 10 Auburn, 3:30 p.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame at No. 7 Miami, 8 p.m.

No. 4 Clemson vs. Florida State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 5 Oklahoma vs. No. 8 TCU, 8 p.m.

No. 6 Wisconsin vs. No. 25 Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

No. 11 Ohio State vs. No. 13 Michigan State, Noon

No. 12 Oklahoma State at No. 24 Iowa State, Noon

No. 14 UCF vs. UConn, Noon

No. 15 Southern Cal at Colorado, 4 p.m.

No. 16 Penn State vs. Rutgers, Noon

No. 17 Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 12:20 p.m.

No. 19 Washington State at Utah, 5:30 p.m.

No. 21 Michigan at Maryland, 3:30 p.m.

No. 23 West Virginia at Kansas State, 3:30 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Duke vs. Utah Valley, 7 p.m.

No. 14 Notre Dame at DePaul, 4 p.m.

No. 22 Saint Mary’s vs. Saint Francis (Pa.), 8 p.m.

Women

No. 6 Notre Dame vs. Mount St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.

No. 16 Missouri vs. Iowa at Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, Iowa, 5:30 p.m.

NBA

Atlanta at Washington, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Sacramento at New York, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Houston, 8 p.m.

Cleveland at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Orlando at Denver, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Brooklyn at Utah, 9 p.m.

NHL

Edmonton at N.Y. Rangers, 1 p.m.

Colorado vs. Ottawa at Stockholm, 1 p.m.

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Florida at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Carolina, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at Arizona, 10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Xfinity, Ticket Galaxy 200 Qualifying, Avondale, Ariz., 12:35 p.m.

NASCAR Xfinity, Ticket Galaxy 200, Avondale, Ariz., 3:30 p.m.

F1, Grande Premio do Brasil Qualifying, Sao Paulo, 11 a.m.

NHRA, Auto Club Finals Qualifying, Pomona, Calif., 1:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP World Tour, Next Gen ATP Finals, Milan

ITF, Fed Cup, WORLD GROUP, Final: United States vs. Belarus at Minsk, Belarus.

Golf

PGA Tour, OHL Classic at Mayakoba, Playa del Carmen, Mexico

PGA Tour Champions, Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Phoenix

LPGA Tour, Blue Bay LPGA, Hainan Island, China

European Tour, Nedbank Bank Challenge, Sun City, South Africa

USGA, U.S. Women’s Mid-Amateur, Houston