Thursday’s Scores

by Associated Press on November 17, 2017 at 12:25 am
PREP BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brownstown – St. Elmo 82, Shelbyville 20

Centralia Christ Our Rock 68, Dieterich 30

Charleston 82, Altamont 40

Chicago (Jones) 71, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 22

Chrisman 27, Palestine-Hutsonville 14

Concord (Triopia) 53, Beardstown 33

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 45, Cristo Rey St. Martin Deporres (Waukegan) 10

DePaul College Prep 44, Skokie (Ida Crown) 16

Earlville-Leland 58, Christian Liberty Academy 13

Edwards County 63, Cumberland 26

Elgin Academy 38, Mooseheart 24

Flora 49, Fairfield 37

Gillespie 52, Nokomis 48

Glenbard North 41, West Chicago 33

Goreville 52, Eldorado 48

Harrisburg 74, Mount Vernon 31

Harvest Christian Academy 52, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 48

Heyworth 73, Warrensburg-Latham 38

Illini Central 58, North-Mac 31

Jacksonville Routt 62, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 22

Josephinum 43, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 32

Knoxville 64, Monmouth United 12

Lawrenceville 61, Red Hill 34

Lockport 47, Downers North 41

Marshall 67, Oblong 43

Monticello 56, Macon Meridian 27

Moweaqua Central A&M 76, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 37

N. Vermillion, Ind. 49, Westville 32

Neoga 38, Arcola 35

New Athens 49, Waterloo 29

Newton 43, Robinson 16

North Clay 46, Farina South Central 6

Rich East 47, Bowman Academy, Ind. 39

Richwoods 72, Peoria Manual 39

Riverdale 55, Ridgewood 31

Staunton 85, Bunker Hill 71

Trenton Wesclin 48, Pinckneyville 41

Tri-County 45, Tuscola 39

Westlake 49, Romeoville Christian Academy 29

Williamsville 53, Argenta-Oreana 20

Winchester (West Central) 56, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 50

Beecher Tournament

Kankakee (McNamara) 94, Illiana Christian 24

Providence 38, Coal City 32

Reed-Custer 29, Beecher 18

St. Laurence 45, Peotone 40

Buffalo Grove Tournament

Buffalo Grove 53, Libertyville 41

Grayslake Central 46, Hersey 37

Maine South 54, Machesney Park Harlem 36

Mother McAuley 71, Barrington 42

Burlington-Central Tournament

Belvidere North 67, Woodstock 50

Burlington Central 64, Larkin 30

Marengo 48, Aurora (East) 40

Prairie Ridge 46, Rockford Guilford 37

Cissna Park Tournament

Bismarck-Henning 48, Cullom Tri-Point 20

Herscher 31, Momence 26

Watseka (coop) 58, Clifton Central 19

Clinton Tournament

Clinton 65, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 24

Maroa-Forsyth 52, Downs Tri-Valley 26

Mt. Pulaski 49, Stanford Olympia 28

Petersburg PORTA 36, Riverton 25

Columbia High School Tournament

Greenville 59, Columbia 58, OT

Darien (Hinsdale South) Tournament

Sandburg 54, Hinsdale South 44

Dupo Classic

Madison 60, Dupo 40

McGivney Catholic High School 44, Roxana 43

Elgin Harvest Christian Academy Tournament

Harvest Christian Academy 52, Woodstock Marian 48

Fairbury (Prarie Central) Tournament

Mahomet-Seymour 50, Morris 19

Fenton Invitational Tournament

Addison Trail 34, Chicago (Lane) 33

Bensenville (Fenton) 68, Elgin 61

Flanagan-Cornell Lady Falcon Classic

Fieldcrest 39, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 23

Ottawa Marquette 48, Serena 44, OT

Forreston Tournament

Forreston 26, Morrison 20

Lanark Eastland 52, Rochelle 42

Stockton 57, Winnebago 46

Galesburg Tournament

Galesburg 52, Metamora 34

GCMS Tournament

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40, Fisher 32

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 64, Gilman Iroquois West 52

St. Joseph-Ogden 60, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33

Tolono Unity 53, Villa Grove/Heritage 41

Glenbard East Invitational Tournament

Geneva 53, Glenbard East 26

Hoffman Estates Tournament

Lake Park 48, Hampshire 45

Maine West 73, St. Charles North 23

IMSA Tournament

Aurora Christian 46, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 36

Aurora Math-Science 45, Indian Creek 40

Ottawa 54, Harvard 22

Lexington Tournament

Lexington 58, Gardner-South Wilmington 54

Roanoke-Benson 39, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33

Maine East Tournament

North Chicago 32, Maine East 29

Riverside-Brookfield 44, Zion Benton 34

Round Lake 48, Metea Valley 38

Wheeling 52, Chicago CICS-Ellison 9

Marion Tournament

Marion 59, Herrin 54

Vienna 57, Gallatin County 47

Marist Tourney

Lincoln-Way East 67, Willowbrook 35

Marist 58, Rich Central 16

Meridian (Mounds) Tournament

Cobden 50, Pope County 43

Joppa 37, Dongola 30

New Trier Tournament

Harlan 68, Phillips 42

New Trier 65, Loyola 59

Oak Lawn Tournament

Evergreen Park 44, Shepard 40

Oak Lawn Richards 53, Chicago Christian 38

Thornwood 54, Kankakee 39

Oregon High School Tournament

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 39, Milledgeville 31

Mendota 53, Kewanee 36

Oregon 57, West Carroll 30

Prophetstown 41, Lena-Winslow 40

Paris Tournament

Rockville, Ind. 43, Champaign Centennial 40

Terre Haute North, Ind. 55, Eisenhower 40

Pontiac Tournament

Washington 49, Pontiac 41

Princeton Tournament

Bureau Valley 64, Midland 43

Ridgewood Tournament

Lisle 46, Northside Prep 31

Ridgewood 43, Francis Parker 20

Salem Tournament

Highland 75, Centralia 31

Salem 38, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 22

Schaumburg Tournament

Evanston Township 44, St. Charles East 29

Stevenson 48, Schaumburg 42, OT

Wheaton Warrenville South 50, St. Viator 31

Tip Off Tournament

Breese Central 55, Alton 28

Springfield Lanphier 50, Calhoun 43

Vernon Hills Cougar Classic Tournament

Elk Grove 48, Sycamore 44

Lake Forest 66, Vernon Hills 50

Lake Forest Academy 37, Antioch 31

Wauconda Tournament

Kaneland 72, Richmond-Burton 24

Wauconda 52, Belvidere 41

York Tournament

Downers South 60, Niles West 51

Prospect 54, Conant 32

River Forest Trinity 82, St. Francis 26

Yorkville 38, York 30