Stories tagged with: Caldwell

December 11, 2014 - 4:31pm
11 weeks 6 days ago

 The Caldwell Lady Redskins defeated Crooksville in a nailbiter on Monday night, 42-39. Lady Ceramic point guard Carson Miller enjoyed a career night despite the loss, scoring 22 points and grabbing 7 rebounds. 

November 15, 2014 - 11:39pm
15 weeks 4 days ago

The Trimble Tomcats used some late magic to escape past the Caldwell Redskins 14-10 Saturday night in New Lexington. 

November 8, 2014 - 10:34pm
16 weeks 4 days ago

Trimble and Caldwell won easily on Saturday night, setting up a matchup between the two unbeaten teams in Division 7, Region 25 next weekend.

Trimble (11-0) routed Symmes Valley (6-5), 55-8, at Glouster Memorial Stadium, while Caldwell (11-0) overcame a slow start to defeat Harvest Prep (8-3), 48-25, at Howard J. Devol Memorial Stadium.

In Division 5, Region 17 action, Coshocton's season came to a close as the Redskins fell to undefeated St. Clairsville, 28-7. The Redskins end...

September 29, 2014 - 11:29pm
22 weeks 2 days ago

We're already six weeks into the high school football season and things are starting to get serious. Check out to see if you're school is ranked this week.

September 23, 2014 - 6:47pm
23 weeks 1 day ago

Check out where your favorite school is ranked heading into week five of the high school football season.

February 25, 2014 - 10:00pm
1 year 1 week ago

BOYS TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL

DIVISION II EAST DISTRICT AT OUE

#19 Morgan 24 #1 Dover 67

#14 Indian Valley 52 #11 Maysville 55

#11 Maysville vs. #1 Dover Friday 7pm @ OUE

DIVISION II EAST DISTRICT AT ZHS

#9 Cambridge 60 #4 Claymont 59
Ca: Trevor Wilkinson- 16pts, Jordan Watson- 15pts, Josh Lewis 12pts
...

February 20, 2014 - 11:15pm
1 year 1 week ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#21 Big Walnut 29 #6 Zanesville 44
Z: Brooke Davy- 19pts
-Zanesville advances to face #9 Dublin Coffman at Hamilton TWP. on 2/27 at 6pm 

Division II Southeast District:

#2 Sheridan 46 #1 Jackson 59

Division II Central District:

#13 Lakewood 49 #11 Beechcroft 34...

February 17, 2014 - 9:24pm
1 year 2 weeks ago

 BOYS BASKETBALL

#2 Zanesville 53 #4 Massillon Jackson 56
Z: J.T. McFarland- 21pts; Thomas Wibbeler- 10pts

DIVISION II SOUTHEAST DISTRICT

New Lexington 56 Fairfield Union 42

DIVISION III SOUTHEAST DISTRICT:

Crooksville 49 Nelsonville-York 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL

...

February 4, 2014 - 11:56pm
1 year 4 weeks ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Philo 36 John Glenn 48

JG: Drew Rackley- 20 pts; Parker Evans- 13 pts

Fairfield Christian 61 Rosecrans 43

Cambridge 59 Steubenville 84

C: Josh Lewis- 13pts

Newark Catholic 49 Utica 24

Licking Heights 38 Licking Valley 46

Granville 44 Heath 35

Johnstown 44 ...

January 31, 2014 - 10:51pm
1 year 4 weeks ago

 High School Boys Basketball:

East Central Ohio League:

Cambridge 45 Zanesville 63
Z: Malik Bocook- 21pts,13reb; JT McFarland- 14pts
C: Jordan Watson-17pts

River View 54 Rosecrans 49

Claymont 59 New Philadelphia 76

Dover 71 Marietta 55

Meadowbrook 57 Coshocton 47

...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Radio      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92Radio
Share: