Stories tagged with: Hiland

March 1, 2014 - 11:11pm
1 year 9 weeks ago

Ohio State Wrestling Tournament:

Division I:

145: Kade Kowalski (Tri-Valley) dec. Trey Grine (Ross) 6-2

Division II:

152: Third Place: Reyse Wallbrown (Indian Lake) dec Dain Stefeny (Granville) 7-0

160: Seventh Place: Brendan Scherer (River View) maj dec Caleb Horn (Amanda-Clearcreek) 10-0

195: Seventh Place: Blake Owens (Licking Valley)...

February 27, 2014 - 11:18pm
1 year 9 weeks ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#15 St. Francis DeSales 35 #5 Newark 49
N: Kym Royster- 22pts. 14reb; Emily Paul- 12pts

#9 Dublin Coffman 68 #4 Zanesville 40

Division II East District Final at Union Local:

#9 Cambridge 36 #2 Maysville 57
M: Kayla Russell- 19pts; Brooke Smith- 17pts; Kori Sidwell- 10pts
C: Haley...

February 21, 2014 - 12:15am
1 year 10 weeks ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division I Central District:

#21 Big Walnut 29 #6 Zanesville 44
Z: Brooke Davy- 19pts
-Zanesville advances to face #9 Dublin Coffman at Hamilton TWP. on 2/27 at 6pm 

Division II Southeast District:

#2 Sheridan 46 #1 Jackson 59

Division II Central District:

#13 Lakewood 49 #11 Beechcroft 34...

February 17, 2014 - 10:24pm
1 year 10 weeks ago

 BOYS BASKETBALL

#2 Zanesville 53 #4 Massillon Jackson 56
Z: J.T. McFarland- 21pts; Thomas Wibbeler- 10pts

DIVISION II SOUTHEAST DISTRICT

New Lexington 56 Fairfield Union 42

DIVISION III SOUTHEAST DISTRICT:

Crooksville 49 Nelsonville-York 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL

...

February 14, 2014 - 11:06pm
1 year 11 weeks ago

EAST CENTRAL OHIO LEAGUE

Marietta 39 Zanesville 49

Claymont 68 Rosecrans 75 2OT
R: Jesse Melick- 32pts; Aaron Gehlken- 23pts
R: Todd Rock Career Win 300

New Philadelphia 47 Dover 32

Cambridge 60 Meadowbrook 55

River View 44 Coshocton 45 OT

MUSKINGUM VALLEY LEAUGE

Maysville 72...

February 8, 2014 - 11:16pm
1 year 12 weeks ago

BOYS BASKETBALL

Zanesville 72 Wheeling Park 69 OT

Z: JT McFarland- 22pts; Thomas Wibbeler-14pts; Ramon Wilson- 12pts; Malik Bocook- 11pts
 
Pickerington North 41 Tri-Valley 49
TV: Avery Williams- 16pts 7reb
 
Claymont 81 Philo 67
 
Maysville 65 Crooksville 64
M: Ian Lake- 21pts
...
January 10, 2014 - 11:18pm
1 year 16 weeks ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Muskingum Valley League:

New Lexington 55 Maysville 43
Tri-Valley 48 Morgan 50
Philo 47 West Muskingum 34
Sheridan 57 Crooksville 34

East Central Ohio League:

Coshocton 21 Zanesville 57
Rosecrans 35 New Philadelphia 57
River View 30 Dover 54...

January 4, 2014 - 5:45pm
1 year 17 weeks ago

 High School Boys Basketball:

Reynoldsburg 51 Zanesville 66
Z: Malik Bocook- 15pts; Ramon Wilson- 14pts; Granger Long- 13pts; Dar Stanford- 10pts
Fairfield Union 40 Crooksville 57
Cambridge 63 Morgan 53
Shadyside 72 Rosecrans 84
R: Jessie Melick- 22pts; Elliot Start- 22pts; Aaron Gehlken- 19pts 
John Adams 43 Dover 50
...

December 30, 2013 - 11:10pm
1 year 17 weeks ago

 High School Girls Basketball:

Maysville 66 Warren 36


West Holmes 74 Zanesville 44
Z: Devyn Bonner- 18pts

Tri-Valley 28 Hiland 75

Garaway 51 Philo 45
P: Mallary Trout- 23 pts

Ridgewood 58 Indian Valley 57

High School Boys Basketball:

Sheridan 40 Pickerington North 49

...
October 22, 2013 - 10:41pm
1 year 27 weeks ago

High School Volleyball:

Division II District:

Jonathan Alder 27, 25, 23, 25  Licking Valley 25, 22, 25, 23

Division IV District at Cambridge:

Shenandoah 27, 25, 26 Hiland 25, 21, 24
 -Shenandoah advances to play T.C.C. this Thursday at 6 pm

NCAA Division III:

Volleyball:

Mt. Union 25,...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Radio      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92Radio
Share: