Stories tagged with: Meadowbrook

April 15, 2010 - 7:27pm
5 years 11 weeks ago

H.S. Baseball:

Meadowbrook: 0

Zanesville (14-0): 10

WP: Austin Miller- 7IP, 7K, 2H, 2BB

Wade Kaido (Z) 3B, 2RBI

Shane Biles (Z) RBI 

Colten Maxwell (Z) RBI
 

Shaun Berry (Z) RBI

Cole Hudson (Z) RBI

Kurt Young (Z) RBI

Zack Pollack (Z) RBI

 

Millersport: 1

Sheridan: 17

...

April 6, 2010 - 7:36pm
5 years 12 weeks ago

H.S. Baseball:

Coshocton: 1

Zanesville (7-0): 11 F/5

WP: Cole Carpenter- 5IP, 4H, 1ER, 8K

Wade Kaido (Z) 3/4, 3 2B, 2 RBI

Cole Hudson (Z) 2/3, RBI

Kurt Young (Z) 2/2, 2 RBI

 

Meadowbrook: 10

Rosecrans: 11

 WP: Grant Epply-  0.1IP

Luke Lepi (R) 3/4, 2RBI

David Kline (R) 3/4, 2RBI 

 Chirstian...

March 15, 2010 - 9:31pm
5 years 15 weeks ago

Division I All-Ohio Honorable Mention

Tri-Valley-- Hanna Luburgh, Carly Young, Alyssa Miller

Division II All-Ohio Second Team

Cambridge-- Carly Kehn

Division II All-Ohio Special Mention

Maysville-- Melanie Poorman

Sheridan-- Kristy Swinehart

Division II All-Ohio Honorable Mention

Granville-- Lacie Buckey

Meadowbrook-- Shelby Stover, Katherine Jirles

Zanesville...

March 11, 2010 - 11:09pm
5 years 16 weeks ago

D-II District Final @ OU-Belmont

Meadowbrook 57 Carrollton 73

Carrolton advances to play Zanesville in the Regional Semi-final at Ohio University (Athens) on Thursday, March 18 at 6:15 p.m.

March 6, 2010 - 10:42pm
5 years 17 weeks ago

OHSAA State Wrestling-- 285 lb final

Drew Carpenter (Sheridan) defeats Vincenzo Cardone, 4-1, to win state title

Girls Division I District Final-- Olentangy Libery HS

Gahanna Lincoln 45 Tri-Valley 39

Boys Division II Sectional Final-- Coshocton High School

Claymont 39 Zanesville 54

Zanesville advances to play Dover in District final, March 10th

Zanes:...

March 1, 2010 - 10:15pm
5 years 17 weeks ago

Boys Division II Sectional Semifinal-- Coshocton High School

Maysville 48 Zanesville 51 (OT)

Zanesville advances to play Claymont at 7 PM Saturday

Zanes: Tanner Gibson 21 pts, Allen Harris 14 pts

Mays: Landon Israel 18 pts, Kody Fulkerson 11 pts

Boys Divison II Sectional Semifinal @ OU Belmont

Meadowbrook 61 Beaver Local 56

Meadowbrook advances to play Coshocton Saturday at 7

...

February 27, 2010 - 12:34am
5 years 18 weeks ago

Girls Division II Sectional Final @ Coshocton

West Holmes 37 Zanesville 28

Zanes: Kailee Howe 12 pts

Girls Division II Sectional Final @ OU East

Beaver Local 45 Cambridge 64

Cambridge moves on to district final against West Holmes at Tri-Valley High School, March 3rd, 7PM

Camb: Molly Ritz 17 pts, Carly Kehn 15 pts, Brandy Simpson 14 pts

Girls Division II Sectional Final @ OU...

February 24, 2010 - 9:13pm
5 years 18 weeks ago

 Boys Tournament Basketball

D-II Sectionals @ Logan H.S.

Vinton County 47 Sheridan 46

New Lexington 34 Logan Elm 56

D-II Sectionals @ Thomas Worthington H.S.

Jonathan Alder 54 Lakewood 38

D-II Sectionals @ Centerburg H.S.

Columbus East 64 Licking Valley 42

Girls Tournament Basketball

D-II...

February 19, 2010 - 11:31pm
5 years 19 weeks ago

Boys Basketball

Zanesville 49 Wheeling Park 59

-- Tanner Gibson (Zanes): 16 pts; Bubby Goodwin (WP): 28 pts

Maysville 39 Tri-Valley 47

-- Clay Cameron (TV) 20 pts; Max Huddleston (Mays): 16 pts

West Muskingum 57 Sheridan 60

-- Jacob Horsley (Sher): 27 pts; Troy Sweeney (Sher): 17 pts; Jordan Wilson (West): 19 pts

Morgan 36 New Lexington 57

-- Jacob Kozad (NL): 27 pts...

February 13, 2010 - 5:57pm
5 years 20 weeks ago

Boys Basketball

Zanesville 39 Warren Harding 53

-- Raheem Foreman (Zanes): 14 pts; Cole Carpenter (Zanes): 12 pts

Rosecrans 57 Morgan 38

-- Aaron Parry (Rose): 15 pts, 10 rebs; Zack Hill (Rose): 13 pts, 10 rebs; Zak Smith (Morg): 13 pts

Tri-Valley 48 Philo 34

Maysville 54 Jonathan Alder 56

-- Brandon Ray (Mays): 11 pts

Buckeye Trail 65 Cambridge 48

...
For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Radio      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92Radio
Share: