Stories tagged with: Shenandoah

October 5, 2012 - 12:44pm
3 years 17 weeks ago

High School Football:

East Central Ohio League (ECOL)

Zanesville 17  Dover 26

Maysville 14  Coshocton 0

East Liverpool 7  Cambridge 35 

River View 41
  Meadowbrook 14 

New Philadelphia 34
 Marietta 0

Muskingum Valley League (MVL)

New Lexington 7...

September 28, 2012 - 10:00pm
3 years 18 weeks ago

High School Football Week 6:

Muskingum Valley League (MVL)

John Glenn 28  Sheridan 0
West Muskingum 12  Philo 74  
Crooksville 7  Maysville 34
Morgan 7  Tri-Valley 62
Meadowbrook 0  New Lexington 69

East Central Ohio League (ECOL)

Zanesville 40...

September 21, 2012 - 2:06pm
3 years 20 weeks ago

H.S. Football Week 5

ECOL Scarlet Division

Jonathan Alder 0  Zanesville 42

Sheridan 20  Cambridge 40

Marietta 14  River View 19

Woodward 0  Dover 56

New Philadelphia 42  Northwest 21
 

ECOL Gray Division

Claymont 17  Coshocton 14

Rosecrans 50...

September 7, 2012 - 12:07pm
3 years 22 weeks ago

H.S. Football Week 4

Zanesville @ Hamilton Ross - POSTPONED/SATURDAY 6 P.M.

Tri-Valley 62  West Muskingum 7

John Glenn 10  Maysville 14

Rosecrans 46
  Strasburg-Franklin 7

Morgan 13  Sheridan 35

New Lexington 15
  Philo 13

Crooksville 49  Miller 13
...

August 24, 2012 - 11:17pm
3 years 24 weeks ago

H.S. Football Scores:

Zanesville: 49 Newark: 0

Tri-Valley: 29 Licking Valley: 14

Rosecrans: 33 Crooksville: 42

Philo: 33 Warren Local: 12

Marietta: 41 Morgan: 35

Lakewood: 0 Sheridan: 53

New Lexington: 28 Fairfield Union: 20

Columbus Academy:...

June 1, 2012 - 5:48pm
3 years 35 weeks ago

H.S. Track

Division III:

Girls:

4x200: Bishop Rosecrans- 1:50.09 finished 13th

4x100: Shenandoah- 53.35 finished 15th

4x400: Fort Frye- 4:09.60 finished 12th

Pole Vault- Meghan Cunningham (Ridgewood) 10-00 finished 8th (All Ohio)

Boys:

Pole Vault: Chris Saylor (Ridgewood) 13.06 finished tied for 5th (All Ohio)

Division II:

Girls:

Discus: Sarah Clow (Sheridan) 128-03...

April 17, 2012 - 8:44pm
3 years 42 weeks ago

H.S. Baseball:

Shenadoah 4 Rosecrans 5
WP: Grant Eppley- 7IP, 10H, 2ER, 6K
R: Sam Austin- 2/4, RBI; Wayne Kade- 2/3; Jake Skrobot- 2/3, RBI; Chris Dowell- 2/3, RBI
S: Seth Thompson- 3/4, 2B

Sheridan 9 Licking Valley 4

H.S. Softball:

Renyoldsburg 4 Zanesville 8

NCAA Softball:

John Carroll 10...

March 28, 2012 - 9:33pm
3 years 45 weeks ago

High School Baseball

Sheridan 11 Morgan 1

River View 18 Philo 1

Newark 1 Zanesville 7

East Knox 0 Coshocton 8

Jonathan Alder 5 Newark Catholic 0

Sandy Valley 1 Ridgewood 11

Rosecrans 6 Shenandoah 7 (8 innings)

Rose: Zack Hill 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI

...
March 1, 2012 - 11:41pm
3 years 49 weeks ago

Boys High School Basketball Tournament

Division II

At Zanesville High School

John Glenn 57 River View 26

-- Muskies will now face Dover in the District Semifinal Saturday, March 3rd at 7 PM

At Ohio University Eastern

St. Clairsville 64 Meadowbrook 46

Division III

At Claymont High School

Coshocton...

February 25, 2012 - 9:46pm
3 years 49 weeks ago

Boys High School Basketball Tournament

Division II-- Logan High School

Sheridan 52 Marietta 48

Generals advance to play Chillicothe February 29th at the OU Convocation Center at 6:15 PM

New Lexington 53 Warren 60

Division III-- Meadowbrook High School

Buckeye Trail 70 Bellaire 42

Shenandoah 54 Monroe Central 50

Buckeye Trail...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Radio      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92Radio
Share: