Stories tagged with: West Holmes

May 14, 2013 - 10:25pm
2 years 11 weeks ago

High School Tournament Softball:

Division II Sectional at Philo:

Maysville 11 Meadowbrook 0
-Maysville advances to Sectional Final against Cambridge/Philo winner on May 17 at 5pm

Division II Sectional at River View:

Tri-Valley 4 John Glenn 9
WP: Kate Bass- 3H, 4K
JG: Kate Bass- 1B, 2B
-John Glenn advances to play River View May 16 at 5pm

Division I Central...

May 13, 2013 - 10:59pm
2 years 11 weeks ago

High School Tournament Baseball:

Division I Central District:

Franklin Heights 7 Zanesville 8
WP: Jake Phillis- 1IP, 4H, 4R, 4K
Z: Jake Phillis- 2B, 2RBI; Josh Clark- 2RBI
-Zanesville advances to play Tri-Valley at Kenny Wolford Park on May 15 at 5pm

Division II Southeast District at Sheridan:

Hillsboro 2 Sheridan 1

Division II Sectional...

May 4, 2013 - 10:55pm
2 years 12 weeks ago

High School Baseball:

Heath 21 New Lexington 3 (5 innings)

Doubleheader
Zanesville 10 West Holmes 6
Zanesville 3   West Holmes 10

 High School Softball: 

Doubleheaders
West Muskingum 4 East Knox 12
West Muskingum 5 East Knox 6

River View 0 ...

April 6, 2013 - 1:54pm
2 years 16 weeks ago

High School Softball:

Doubleheader

Edison            2 
John Glenn    1     8 innings
WP: Mikayla Tice: 8 IP, 5 H, 6 K, 2 BB

John Glenn                11
Parkersburg South    0
WP: Lauren Dolick...

March 2, 2013 - 5:03pm
2 years 21 weeks ago

 High School Boys Basketball:

Division II Sectional at Zanesville:

New Philadelphia 62 Cambridge 49

Division III District Semi-Final at Ohio University:

Crooksville 65 Minford 59

Division III Sectional at Meadowbrook:

Buckeye Trail 70 Monroe Central 62

Division III Sectional at Claymont:

Coshocton 55 Tusky Valley...

February 28, 2013 - 11:43pm
2 years 22 weeks ago

GIRLS TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL

DIVISION IV DISTRICT at New Philadelphia

Rosecrans 54 Shadyside 41

River 36 Hiland 46

Disrtict Final: Rosecrans vs. Hiland 7pm Saturday at New Philadelphia H.S.

DIVISION II DISTRICT at Zanesville

Carrollton 38 Maysville 65

Indian Creek 42 West Holmes 67

Disrtict...

February 26, 2013 - 8:55pm
2 years 22 weeks ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division II Sectional at Zanesville:

John Glenn 48 West Holmes 53

Division IV Sectional at Union Local:

Rosecrans 31 River 36

Division II Sectional at Ohio Univeristy Eastrern:

Meadowbrook 43 Carrollton 54

Division IV Sectional at New Philadelphia:

Caldwell 43 Hiland 59

...
February 19, 2013 - 11:03pm
2 years 23 weeks ago

High School Boys Basketball:

Division III Sectional at Athens:

Albany Alexander 51 Crooksville 61
C: Caleb Jago- 24pts; Mitchell Swingle- 13pts; Dakota Jones- 13pts

Division II Sectional at Logan:

Marietta 44 New Lexington 46
NL: Tyler Jones- 12pts; Collin Russell- 12pts; Ethan Kunkler- 10pts

Regular Season:

Malvern 49 Ridgewood 45

High...

February 14, 2013 - 9:33pm
2 years 24 weeks ago

High School Girls Basketball:

Division II Sectional at Tri-Valley:

Meadowbrook 36 West Holmes 82

Philo 52 John Glenn 34

-Philo advances to play West Holmes on Feb 19 at 7pm

Division II Sectional at Union Local

Tri-Valley 50 Indian Creek 53

Division II Sectional at Meigs H.S.

Sheridan 38 Athens 55

...

January 8, 2013 - 12:47am
2 years 29 weeks ago


High School Girls Basketball:

West Holmes 50 River View 42
RV: Andi Daugherty- 24pts

Hiland 53 Tri-Valley 42

Buckeye Trail 16 West Muskingum 43

Garaway 62
Cambridge 29

Heath 56 Bloom Carroll 38

Caldwell 23 Frontier 55

Fort Frye 42 River 46 OT

Shadyside 56 ...

For the best experience, use one of the following browsers:      Mozilla Firefox | Google Chrome | Apple Safari
Follow Us:  WHIZ-TV      Z92 Radio      AM1240      @WHIZnewscom      @WHIZweather      @Z92Radio
Share: